Portal:Deities: Difference between revisions
Abra Saghast (talk | contribs) Adding the "Portal" box, with wikilinks |
Abra Saghast (talk | contribs) Adding wikilink for all deities |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | '''Other non-deity Powers'''<br>• ''See Also:'' [[:Category:Saints|Saints]] • [[Demon lords]] • [[Archomentals]] • [[:Category:Celestial paragons|Celestial paragons]] • [[:Category:Slaad lords|Slaadc lords]] | | class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | '''Other non-deity Powers'''<br>• ''See Also:'' [[:Category:Saints|Saints]] • [[Demon lords]] • [[Archomentals]] • [[:Category:Celestial paragons|Celestial paragons]] • [[:Category:Slaad lords|Slaadc lords]] | ||
| width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | | | width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style="border: 1px solid black; background: papayawhip; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; margin-bottom: 5px;" | '''<big>[[:Category:Deities by portfolio|Full list of Deity pages]]</big>''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:16, 14 June 2022
![]() | |
Here, you'll find links to many of the different ways to read articles about various divine beings on the Great Library of Greyhawk wiki. | |
| Deities by portfolio | |
| Pantheons by Race • See Also: Human deities • Elven deities • Dwarven Deities • Halfling deities • Gnomish deities |
Human Pantheons by Culture • See Also: • Flan • Oeridian • Baklunish • Suel • Olman • Touv |
| Deities by edition A comprehensive list of deities as they appeared in each edition, sorted by culture. |
Humanoid and monstrous deities • Goblinoid • Giantish • Gnoll • Orcish • Reptilian • Draconic |
| Other non-deity Powers • See Also: Saints • Demon lords • Archomentals • Celestial paragons • Slaadc lords |
|
| Full list of Deity pages | |
- Al'Akbar
- Allitur
- Atroa
- Beltar
- Beory
- Berei
- Boccob
- Celestian
- Corellon Larethian
- Ehlonna
- Fharlanghn
- Garl Glittergold
- Gruumsh
- Heironeous
- Hextor
- Iuz
- Joramy
- Kelanen
- Kord
- Kyuss
- Lendor
- Mayaheine
- Moradin
- Myrhiss
- Nerull
- Obad-Hai
- Olidammara
- Pelor
- Pholtus
- Ralishaz
- Rao
- Rudd
- St. Cuthbert
- Tharizdun
- Ulaa
- Vathris
- Vecna
- Wee Jas
- Yondalla
- Zagyg
- Zilchus
- Zodal
Flanaess Pantheons
Greater Deities
Beory * Boccob * Incabulos * Istus * Nerull * Pelor * Rao
Intermediate Deities
Celestian * Ehlonna * Erythnul * Fharlanghn * Heironeous * Hextor * Kord * Lendor * Obad-Hai * Olidammara * Procan * Ralishaz * St. Cuthbert * Tharizdun * Trithereon * Ulaa * Wee Jas * Zilchus
Lesser Deities
Allitur * Atroa * Beltar * Berei * Bleredd * Bralm * Cyndor * Delleb * Fortubo * Geshtai * Joramy * Kurell * Lirr * Llerg * Lydia * Myhriss * Norebo * Phaulkon * Phyton * Pyremius * Raxivort * Sotillion * Syrul * Telchur * Velnius * Xan Yae * Xerbo * Zodal
Demideities
Al'Akbar * Iuz * Mayaheine * Rudd * Wastri * Zagyg * Zuoken
Hero-Deities
Dead or Lost Deities
Baklunish Pantheon
Al'Akbar * Geshtai * Istus * Xan Yae * Zuoken
Flan Pantheon
Allitur * Berei * Beory * Iuz * Nerull * Obad-Hai * Pelor * Rao * Zodal
Oeridian Pantheon
Atroa * Celestian * Delleb * Erythnul * Fharlanghn * Heironeous * Hextor * Kurell * Pholtus * Procan * Raxivort * Rudd * Sotillion * Telchur * Velnius * Wenta * Zilchus
Suloise Pantheon
Beltar * Bralm * Fortubo * Kord * Lendor * Llerg * Lydia * Norebo * Phaulkon * Phyton * Pyremius * Syrul * Xerbo * Wee Jas
Deities with Widespread Worship
Bleredd * Boccob * Cyndor * Ehlonna * Incabulos * Joramy * Lirr * Mayaheine * Myhriss * Olidammara * Procan * Ralishaz * St. Cuthbert * Trithereon * Ulaa * Zagyg
