Talk:Portal:Adventures: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Add links plus a few notes |
Add 2e table |
||
| Line 712: | Line 712: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Second Edition == | |||
{| class="sortable mw-collapsible wikitable" | |||
!S.Code | |||
!P.Code | |||
!Title | |||
!Writer(s) | |||
!Pub. | |||
!Level | |||
!Year (CY) | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|WG9 | |||
|9251 | |||
|[[Gargoyle]] | |||
|Dave Collins, Skip Williams | |||
|1989 | |||
|2-4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WG10 | |||
|9265 | |||
|[[Child's Play]] | |||
|Jean Rabe, Skip Williams | |||
|1989 | |||
|13-15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WG11 | |||
|9269 | |||
|[[Puppets]] | |||
|Vince Garcia, Bruce Rabe | |||
|1989 | |||
|1-3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WG12 | |||
|9270 | |||
|[[Vale of the Mage]] | |||
|Jean Rabe | |||
|1989 | |||
|7-9 | |||
| | |||
|V5-135 | |||
|- | |||
|WGA1 | |||
|9279 | |||
|[[Falcon's Revenge]] | |||
|Richard W. Brown, Anne Brown | |||
|1990 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|D4-86, City of Greyhawk | |||
|- | |||
|WGA2 | |||
|9289 | |||
|[[Falconmaster]] | |||
|Richard W. Brown, Anne Brown | |||
|1990 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|D4-86, City of Greyhawk | |||
|- | |||
|WGA3 | |||
|9302 | |||
|[[Flames of the Falcon]] | |||
|Richard Brown, Anne Brown | |||
|1990 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|D4-86, City of Greyhawk | |||
|- | |||
|WGA4 | |||
|9309 | |||
|[[Vecna Lives!]] | |||
|David "Zeb" Cook | |||
|1990 | |||
|12-15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WGM1 | |||
|9406 | |||
|[[Border Watch]] | |||
|Paul T. Riegel | |||
|1993 | |||
|1-3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WGQ1 | |||
|9385 | |||
|[[Patriots of Ulek]] | |||
|Anthony Pryor | |||
|1992 | |||
|1-3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WGR1 | |||
|9292 | |||
|[[Greyhawk Ruins]] | |||
|Blake Mobley, Timothy B. Brown | |||
|1990 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WGR2 | |||
|9360 | |||
|[[Treasures of Greyhawk]] | |||
|Walter Baas, Jack Barker, Charles Polta, Roy Rowe, Louis Prosperi, Tom Prusa | |||
|1992 | |||
|4-18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WGR3 | |||
|9386 | |||
|[[Rary the Traitor]] | |||
|Anthony Pryor | |||
|1992 | |||
|All, Brass Hill Fortress 8th or higher | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WGR4 | |||
|9398 | |||
|[[The Marklands]] | |||
|Carl Sargent | |||
|1993 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WGR5 | |||
|9399 | |||
|[[Iuz the Evil]] | |||
|Carl Sargent | |||
|1993 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WGR6 | |||
|9405 | |||
|[[The City of Skulls]] | |||
|Carl Sargent | |||
|1993 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WGS1 | |||
|9317 | |||
|[[Five Shall Be One]] | |||
|Carl Sargent | |||
|1991 | |||
|7-10 | |||
|582 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WGS2 | |||
|9337 | |||
|[[Howl from the North]] | |||
|Dale "Slade" Henson | |||
|1991 | |||
|7-10 | |||
|582 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[The City of Greyhawk]] | |||
|Douglas Niles, Carl Sargent, Rik Rose | |||
|1989 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|D4-86, City of Greyhawk | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Wars]] | |||
|David Cook | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
|582-584 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[From the Ashes]] | |||
|[[Carl Sargent]] | |||
|1992 | |||
| | |||
|585 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9580 | |||
|[[Crypt of Lyzandred the Mad]] | |||
|Sean Reynolds | |||
|1998 | |||
|4-8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9581 | |||
|[[The Doomgrinder]] | |||
|Steve Miller | |||
|1998 | |||
|4-7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9577 | |||
|[[Greyhawk: The Adventure Begins]] | |||
|Roger E. "The Dretch" Moore | |||
|1998 | |||
| | |||
|591 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9576 | |||
|[[Return of the Eight]] | |||
|Roger E. Moore | |||
|1998 | |||
|6-12 | |||
|585 | |||
|D4-86, City of Greyhawk | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1162 | |||
|[[Return to the Tomb of Horrors]] | |||
|Bruce R. Cordell | |||
|1998 | |||
|13-16 | |||
| | |||
|K2-97, Vast Swamp | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|9579 | |||
|[[The Star Cairns]] | |||
|Sean "Vegepygmy" Reynolds | |||
|1998 | |||
|5-8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|11413 | |||
|[[Against the Giants: The Liberation of Geoff]] | |||
|Gary Gygax, Sean K. Reynolds | |||
|1999 | |||
|8+ | |||
|576-580; 591 | |||
|P5-129, S5-134, M5-138; P5-149 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|11327 | |||
|[[Return to the Keep on the Borderlands]] | |||
|John D. Rateliff | |||
|1999 | |||
|1-3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|11434 | |||
|[[Return to White Plume Mountain]] | |||
|Bruce R. Cordell | |||
|1999 | |||
|7-10 | |||
| | |||
|T3-70, Near RiftCanyon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|11621 | |||
|[[Slavers]] | |||
|Sean K. Reynolds, Chris Pramas | |||
|2000 | |||
|4-5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|11662 | |||
|[[Die Vecna Die!]] | |||
|Bruce R. Cordell, Steve Miller | |||
|2000 | |||
|10-13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
''For a list of 2e adventure modules published in ''[[Dungeon]]'' magazine, see [[List of Greyhawk adventures in Dungeon Magazine]]''. | |||
::Ghost Dance (Dungeon Magazine 32), 1991 | |||
::Izek's Slumber (Dungeon Magazine 42), 1993 | |||
::[[A Serenade Before Supper]] (Dungeon Magazine 53), 1995 | |||
::Kingdom of the Ghouls (Dungeon Magazine 70), 1998 | |||
::Priestly Secrets (Dungeon Magazine 71), 1998 | |||
::The Setting Sun (Dungeon Magazine 73), 1999 | |||
::Ex Keraptis Cum Amore (Dungeon Magazine 77), 1999 | |||
::River Rats (Polyhedron Magazine 92, Keith Polster) 1994 | |||
Revision as of 10:39, 8 January 2024
Basic adventures (B/X or BECMI)
| S.Code | P.Code | Title | Writer(s) | Pub. | Level | Year (CY) | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1 | TSR 9023 | In Search of the Unknown | Mike Carr | 1978* | 1-3 | Ratik, Tenh or the Pale. (p.6, 1978) | ||
| B2 | TSR 9034 | The Keep on the Borderlands | Gary Gygax | 1979 | 1-3 | Return to the Keep on the Borderlands retroactively placed the Keep in the Yeomanry. |
I think we might ought to see what we can do about making titles uniform.
Like, using "first, second, third" instead of 1e, 2e, 3e. And avoiding AD&D, D&D, AD&D 2nd Ed. Revised, or whatever. I think a good example might be:
== Basic adventures (B/X or BECMI) ==
or
== Original edition adventures ==
and
== First edition adventures == == Third edition adventures == === Third edition adventures (v3.5) ===
etc. —Jawal Severnain (talk) 10:57, 4 January 2024 (CST)
I'm happy with that! Ari5av (talk) 11:56, 4 January 2024 (CST)
First edition adventures
| S.Code | P.Code | Title | Writer(s) | Pub. | Level | Year (CY) | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A0 | TSR 9039A | Danger at Darkshelf Quarry | Skip Williams | 2013 | 4-7 | 580(Slavers, p.120) | M3-92, Nyrond Hex speculated | Published as part of A0-4 |
| Dungeon #221 | Lowdown in Highport | Thomas M. Reid | 2013 | 3-5 | 580(Slavers, p.120) | A4-101, Highport WoGG,p.30 | Inferred code: A0.5 | |
| A1 | TSR 9039 | Slave Pits of the Undercity | David Cook | 1980 | 4-7 | 580(Slavers, p.120) | A4-101, Highport WoGG,p.30 | |
| A2 | TSR 9040 | Secret of the Slavers Stockade | Harold Johnson, Tom Moldvay | 1981 | 4-7 | 580(Slavers, p.120) | A4-102, Drachensgrab Hills WoGG,p.30 | |
| A3 | TSR 9041 | Assault on the Aerie of the Slave Lords | Allen Hammack | 1981 | 4-7 | 580(Slavers, p.120) | A4-104 Drachensgrab Hills WoGG,p.30 | |
| A4 | TSR 9042 | In the Dungeons of the Slave Lords | Lawrence Schick | 1981 | 4-7 | 580(Slavers, p.120) | A4-104, Drachensgrab Hills WoGG,p.30 | |
| A1-4 | TSR 9176 | Scourge of the Slave Lords | Various, revision by David Cook | 1986 | 4-11 | 580(Slavers, p.120) | A4-101/104 Drachensgrab Hills WoGG,p.30 | |
| Dungeon #215 | The Last Slave Lord | Robert J. Schwalb | 2013 | 6-9 | 580(Slavers, p.120) | X4-142, Jeklea Bay(p.35) | Inferred code: A4.5 or A5 [1]. Includes 4e conversion notes. | |
| C1 | TSR 9032 | The Hidden Shrine of Tamoachan | Harold Johnson, Jeff R. Leason | 1979 | 5-7 | A4-137, Amedio Jungle near Olman Islands WoGG,p.30 | ||
| C2 | TSR 9038 | The Ghost Tower of Inverness | Allen Hammack | 1979 | 5-7 | A4-92 Abbor-Alz/Woolly Bay WoGG,p.30 | ||
| C3 | TSR 9110 | The Lost Island of Castanamir | Ken Rolston | 1984 | 1-4 | Near Beit Castan, Zeif(p.17) | ||
| D1 | TSR 9019 | Descent Into the Depths of the Earth | Gary Gygax | 1978 | 9-10+ | 584-585 FtA(p.7) | M5-138, Hellfurnaces WoGG,p.30 | |
| D2 | TSR 9020 | Shrine of the Kuo-Toa | Gary Gygax | 1978 | 9 | 584-585 FtA(p.7) | M5-138, Hellfurnaces WoGG,p.30 | |
| D3 | TSR 9021 | Vault of the Drow | Gary Gygax | 1978 | 10-14 | 584-585 FtA(p.7) | N5-138, Hellfurnaces WoGG,p.30 | |
| D1-D2 | TSR 9059 | Descent Into the Depths of the Earth | Gary Gygax | 1981 | 9-14 | 584-585 FtA(p.7) | M5-138, Hellfurnaces WoGG,p.30 | Compilation of D1 and D2 |
| EX1 | TSR 9072 | Dungeonland | Gary Gygax | 1983 | 9-12 | D4-86, inside Castle Greyhawk WoGG,p.30 | Extraplanar adventure | |
| EX2 | TSR 9073 | The Land Beyond the Magic Mirror | Gary Gygax | 1983 | 9-12 | D4-86, inside Castle Greyhawk WoGG,p.30 | Extraplanar adventure | |
| G1 | TSR 9016 | Steading of the Hill Giant Chief | Gary Gygax | 1978 | 8+ | 584 FtA(p.7) | P5-129, Jotens WoGG,p.30 | |
| G2 | TSR 9017 | Glacial Rift of the Frost Giant Jarl | Gary Gygax | 1978 | 8+ | 584 FtA(p.7) | S5-134, Crystalmist Mountains, WoGG,p.30 | |
| G3 | TSR 9018 | Hall of the Fire Giant King | Gary Gygax | 1978 | 8+ | 584 FtA(p.7) | M5-138, Hellfurnaces WoGG,p.30 | |
| G1-2-3 | TSR 9058 | Against the Giants | Gary Gygax | 1981 | 8-12 | 584 FtA(p.7) | P5-129, S5-134, M5-138 WoGG,p.30 | Compilation of the G series |
| GDQ1-7 | TSR 9179 | Queen of the Spiders | Gary Gygax | 1986 | 8-14 | 584-585 FtA(p.7) | see individual modules | Compilation of G series, D series, and Q1 |
| Dungeon #006 | House of the Brothers | Mark R. Shipley | 1987 | 6-10 | 584-585 FtA(p.7) | M5-127, Jotens | Inferred code: GDQ0 or G0. Closely related to the G series. | |
| I1 | TSR 9046 | Dwellers of the Forbidden City | David Cook | 1981 | 4-7 | Y-109 Hepmonaland WoGG,p.30 | ||
| I2 | TSR 9055 | Tomb of the Lizard King | Mark Acres | 1982 | 5-7 | Hool Marshes | ||
| I7 | TSR 9152 | Baltron's Beacon | Philip Meyers | 1985 | 4-8 | Hool Marshes | ||
| L1 | TSR 9045 | The Secret of Bone Hill | Lenard Lakofka | 1981 | 2-4 | B-78, Restenford WoGGp.30 | ||
| L2 | TSR 9057 | The Assassin's Knot | Lenard Lakofka | 1983 | 2-5 | B-78, Lendore Isle FtA, p.72 | ||
| L3 | TSR 9844 | Deep Dwarven Delve | Lenard Lakofka | 1999 | 3-6 | B-78, Lendore Isle | ||
| L4, L4C | Devilspawn | Lenard Lakofka | 2010 | 1-5 | B-78, Lendore Isle | |||
| L5, (A, B, C, [D]) | The Kroten Adventures | Lenard Lakofka | 2014 | B-78, Lendore Isle | ||||
| N1 | TSR 9063 | Against the Cult of the Reptile God | Douglas Niles | 1982 | 1-3 | K5-113, H5-112, Rushmoors WoGG,p.30 | ||
| Q1 | TSR 9035 | Queen of the Demonweb Pits | David C. Sutherland III, Gary Gygax | 1980 | 10-14 | 584-585 FtA(p.7) | N5-138, Hellfurnaces WoGG,p.30 | |
| S1 | TSR 9022 | Tomb of Horrors | Gary Gygax | 1978 | 10-14 | K2-97, Vast Swamp WoGG,p.30 | Multiple possible locations suggested in the module, retroactively placed in the Vast Swamp in Return to the Tomb of Horrors | |
| S2 | TSR 9027 | White Plume Mountain | Lawrence Schick | 1979 | 5-10 | T3-70, Near Rift Canyon WoGG,p.30 | ||
| S3 | TSR 9033 | Expedition to the Barrier Peaks | Gary Gygax | 1980 | 8-12 | A6-119, Barrier Peaks WoGG,p.30 | ||
| S4 | TSR 9061 | The Lost Caverns of Tsojcanth | Gary Gygax | 1982 | 6-10 | E5-88, Yatils WoGG,p.30 | ||
| S1-S4 | TSR 9209 | Realms of Horror | Gary Gygax | 1987 | 10-14 | See individual modules | Compilation of the S series | |
| T1 | TSR 9026 | The Village of Hommlet | Gary Gygax | 1979 | 1-3 | O4-98, Verbobonc WoGG,p.30 | ||
| T1-4 | TSR 9147 | The Temple of Elemental Evil | Gary Gygax, Frank Mentzer | 1985 | 1-8 | O4-98, Verbobonc WoGG,p.30 | ||
| U1 | TSR 9062 | The Sinister Secret of Saltmarsh | Dave Browne, Don Turnbull | 1981 | 1-3 | U4-123, Keoland below Dreadwood. p.3 | ||
| U2 | TSR 9064 | Danger at Dunwater | Dave Browne, Don Turnbull | 1982 | 1-4 | U4-123, Keoland below Dreadwood p.3 | ||
| U3 | TSR 9076 | The Final Enemy | Dave Browne, Don Turnbull | 1983 | 3-5 | W4-125 Hool Marshes p.5 | ||
| UK1 | TSR 9066 | Beyond the Crystal Cave | Dave Browne, Tom Kirby, Graeme Morris | 1983 | 4-7 | 04-123, Fairwind Isle p.2 | ||
| UK2 | TSR 9101 | The Sentinel | Graeme Morris | 1983 | 2-5 | E5-137 and F5-138 Sea Princes, Hool River Lake p.3 | ||
| UK3 | TSR 9111 | The Gauntlet | Graeme Morris | 1984 | 3-6 | E5-137 and F5-138 Sea Princes, Hool River Lake p.3 | ||
| UK6 | TSR 9126 | All that Glitters... | Jim Bramba | 1984 | 3-5 | Amedio Jungle? | ||
| WG4 | TSR 9065 | The Forgotten Temple of Tharizdun | Gary Gygax | 1982 | 5-10 | F5-88, Yatils WoGG,p.30 | Sequel to S4 | |
| WG5 | TSR 9112 | Mordenkainen's Fantastic Adventure | Robert Kuntz, Gary Gygax | 1984 | 9-12 | X3-86, Near Maure Castle. p.2 | ||
| WG6 | TSR 9153 | Isle of the Ape | Gary Gygax | 1985 | 18+ | D4-86, inside Castle Greyhawk WoGG,p.30 | Extraplanar adventure | |
| WG7 | TSR 9222 | Castle Greyhawk | 16 various authors | 1988 | 0-25 | D4-86, inside Castle Greyhawk WoGG,p.30 | The Adventure Begins states "WG7 Castle Greyhawk (TSR #9222, 1988) is a comedy version of this dungeon, not for use in a straightforward and serious Greyhawk campaign." | |
| WG8 | TSR 9253 | Fate of Istus | Nigel Findley, Dan Salas, Stephen Inniss, Robert J. Kuntz | 1989 | 0-12+* | 581(p.24) | N3-58, Rookroost (Starting point), FtA p.73 | |
| Dungeon #010 | The Shrine of Ilsidahur | John Nephew | 1988 | 3-6 | Amedio Jungle or Hepmonaland | Generic setting, but the introduction describes it as easily adaptable by placing the adventure in the Amedio Jungle or Hepmonaland | ||
| Dungeon #013 | The Ruins of Nol-Daer | H.L. McCleskey | 1988 | 5-8 | J4-104, Suss Forest | |||
| Dungeon #015 | The Elephants' Graveyard | David Howery | 1988 | 5-7 | Amedio Jungle or Hepmonaland | Generic setting, but the introduction suggests placing the adventure in the Amedio Jungle or Hepmonaland | ||
| Dungeon #019 | By the Wayside | Tim Villademoros | 1989 | 6-10 | B5-127, Hool Marshes | |||
| Dungeon #022 | The Leopard Men | David Howery | 1989 | 8-10 | Amedio Jungle or Hepmonaland | Generic setting, but the introduction suggests placing the adventure in the Amedio Jungle or Hepmonaland. May be used as a sequel to The Elephants' Graveyard. | ||
| TSR 1015 | World of Greyhawk Fantasy Game Setting | Gary Gygax + Various | 1983 | |||||
| TSR 2023 | Greyhawk Adventures | James M. Ward | 1988 | 0-7 |
Second Edition
| S.Code | P.Code | Title | Writer(s) | Pub. | Level | Year (CY) | Hex |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WG9 | 9251 | Gargoyle | Dave Collins, Skip Williams | 1989 | 2-4 | ||
| WG10 | 9265 | Child's Play | Jean Rabe, Skip Williams | 1989 | 13-15 | ||
| WG11 | 9269 | Puppets | Vince Garcia, Bruce Rabe | 1989 | 1-3 | ||
| WG12 | 9270 | Vale of the Mage | Jean Rabe | 1989 | 7-9 | V5-135 | |
| WGA1 | 9279 | Falcon's Revenge | Richard W. Brown, Anne Brown | 1990 | D4-86, City of Greyhawk | ||
| WGA2 | 9289 | Falconmaster | Richard W. Brown, Anne Brown | 1990 | D4-86, City of Greyhawk | ||
| WGA3 | 9302 | Flames of the Falcon | Richard Brown, Anne Brown | 1990 | D4-86, City of Greyhawk | ||
| WGA4 | 9309 | Vecna Lives! | David "Zeb" Cook | 1990 | 12-15 | ||
| WGM1 | 9406 | Border Watch | Paul T. Riegel | 1993 | 1-3 | ||
| WGQ1 | 9385 | Patriots of Ulek | Anthony Pryor | 1992 | 1-3 | ||
| WGR1 | 9292 | Greyhawk Ruins | Blake Mobley, Timothy B. Brown | 1990 | |||
| WGR2 | 9360 | Treasures of Greyhawk | Walter Baas, Jack Barker, Charles Polta, Roy Rowe, Louis Prosperi, Tom Prusa | 1992 | 4-18 | ||
| WGR3 | 9386 | Rary the Traitor | Anthony Pryor | 1992 | All, Brass Hill Fortress 8th or higher | ||
| WGR4 | 9398 | The Marklands | Carl Sargent | 1993 | |||
| WGR5 | 9399 | Iuz the Evil | Carl Sargent | 1993 | |||
| WGR6 | 9405 | The City of Skulls | Carl Sargent | 1993 | |||
| WGS1 | 9317 | Five Shall Be One | Carl Sargent | 1991 | 7-10 | 582 | |
| WGS2 | 9337 | Howl from the North | Dale "Slade" Henson | 1991 | 7-10 | 582 | |
| The City of Greyhawk | Douglas Niles, Carl Sargent, Rik Rose | 1989 | D4-86, City of Greyhawk | ||||
| Wars | David Cook | 1991 | 582-584 | ||||
| From the Ashes | Carl Sargent | 1992 | 585 | ||||
| 9580 | Crypt of Lyzandred the Mad | Sean Reynolds | 1998 | 4-8 | |||
| 9581 | The Doomgrinder | Steve Miller | 1998 | 4-7 | |||
| 9577 | Greyhawk: The Adventure Begins | Roger E. "The Dretch" Moore | 1998 | 591 | |||
| 9576 | Return of the Eight | Roger E. Moore | 1998 | 6-12 | 585 | D4-86, City of Greyhawk | |
| 1162 | Return to the Tomb of Horrors | Bruce R. Cordell | 1998 | 13-16 | K2-97, Vast Swamp | ||
| 9579 | The Star Cairns | Sean "Vegepygmy" Reynolds | 1998 | 5-8 | |||
| 11413 | Against the Giants: The Liberation of Geoff | Gary Gygax, Sean K. Reynolds | 1999 | 8+ | 576-580; 591 | P5-129, S5-134, M5-138; P5-149 | |
| 11327 | Return to the Keep on the Borderlands | John D. Rateliff | 1999 | 1-3 | |||
| 11434 | Return to White Plume Mountain | Bruce R. Cordell | 1999 | 7-10 | T3-70, Near RiftCanyon | ||
| 11621 | Slavers | Sean K. Reynolds, Chris Pramas | 2000 | 4-5 | |||
| 11662 | Die Vecna Die! | Bruce R. Cordell, Steve Miller | 2000 | 10-13 |
For a list of 2e adventure modules published in Dungeon magazine, see List of Greyhawk adventures in Dungeon Magazine.
- Ghost Dance (Dungeon Magazine 32), 1991
- Izek's Slumber (Dungeon Magazine 42), 1993
- A Serenade Before Supper (Dungeon Magazine 53), 1995
- Kingdom of the Ghouls (Dungeon Magazine 70), 1998
- Priestly Secrets (Dungeon Magazine 71), 1998
- The Setting Sun (Dungeon Magazine 73), 1999
- Ex Keraptis Cum Amore (Dungeon Magazine 77), 1999
- River Rats (Polyhedron Magazine 92, Keith Polster) 1994