Legends & Lore: Difference between revisions

From Greyhawk Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Cthaeh (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Cthaeh (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
| 9||S01E09||Episode 9||Little bit of a Mish Mash - Cold things, Handout Maps, Named Dragons||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||Anna says its #10, is 1 missing?||2:15:30||* 01/15/2019||https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=chR_z_z1FyA&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=9
| 9||S01E09||Episode 9||Little bit of a Mish Mash - Cold things, Handout Maps, Named Dragons||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||Anna says its #10, is 1 missing?||2:15:30||* 01/15/2019||https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=chR_z_z1FyA&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=9
|-
|-
| 11||S02E01||Season 2 Ep 1||State of the Show, Races of Greyhawk, Fantasy Movies||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||1:59:48||* 02/19/2019||https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-o4MfDyDuTI&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=10
| 11||S02E01||Ep 1||State of the Show, Races of Greyhawk, Fantasy Movies||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||1:59:48||* 02/19/2019||https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-o4MfDyDuTI&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=10
|-
|-
| 12||S02E02||Season 2 Ep 2||Calendar, Holidays in Greyhawk, Artifacts||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||2:24:12||* 02/19/2019||https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IgXK5ZlUPmU&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=11
| 12||S02E02||Ep 2||Calendar, Holidays in Greyhawk, Artifacts||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||2:24:12||* 02/19/2019||https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IgXK5ZlUPmU&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=11
|-
|-
| 13||S02E03||Season 2 Ep 3||Music, GaryCon Preparation,  Campaign Ideas||Bards of Greyhawk ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||2:27:15||* 02/26/2019||https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FQ_-l6yLUHQ&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=12
| 13||S02E03||Ep 3||Music, GaryCon Preparation,  Campaign Ideas, Taxes||Bards of Greyhawk ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||2:27:15||* 02/26/2019||https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FQ_-l6yLUHQ&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=12
|-
|-
| 14||S02E04||Season 2 Ep 4||Pre-GaryCon, Deities||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
| 14||S02E04||Ep 4||Pre-GaryCon, Deities||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
|-
|-
| 15||S02E05||Season 2 Ep 5||Post-GaryCon||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
| 15||S02E05||Ep 5||Post-GaryCon||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
|-
|-
| 16||S02E06||Season 2 Ep 6||Bandit Kingdoms ||Casey Brown||Anna B. Meyer||Blues win Stanley Cup||||||
| 16||S02E06||Ep 6||Bandit Kingdoms ||Casey Brown||Anna B. Meyer||Blues win Stanley Cup||||||
|-
|-
| 17||S02E07||Season 2 Ep 7||||Carlos Lising||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
| 17||S02E07||Ep 7||||Carlos Lising||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
|-
|-
| 18||S02E08||Season 2 Ep 8||GreyHawk Reborn!  ||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
| 18||S02E08||Ep 8||GreyHawk Reborn!  ||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
|-
|-
| 19||S02E09||Season 2 Ep 9||Greyhawk Shrines||Blake Ryan ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||https://www.tribality.com/2019/04/24/greyhawk-shrines-i/
| 19||S02E09||Ep 9||Greyhawk Shrines||Blake Ryan ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||https://www.tribality.com/2019/04/24/greyhawk-shrines-i/
|-
|-
| 20||S02E10||Season 2 Ep 10||||Kristoph Nolen||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
| 20||S02E10||Ep 10||||Kristoph Nolen||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
|-
|-
| 21||S03E01||||||Jay Scott||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
| 21||S03E01||||||Jay Scott||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
| 29||S03E09||||Adventuring in Greyhawk locations (Adventure Paths), Secrets of Blackmoor||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
| 29||S03E09||||Adventuring in Greyhawk locations (Adventure Paths), Secrets of Blackmoor||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||||
|-
| 30||S03E10||||||||||||||||
|-
|-
|  
|  
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:23, 9 May 2021

Number Episode Title Topics Guest(s) Hosts Notes Time Date (*Youtube) URL 1 S01E01 Premiere Introductions, Geography Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 2:00:25 * 10/11/2018 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N4hbCdNyS7w&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS 2 S01E02 Episode 2 Greyhawk Primer - Geeting a Campaign Started Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 1:18:10 * 10/12/2018 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=huJTIp-TgHQ&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=2 3 S01E03 Episode 3 Maps & Sea of Dust Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer How to get on Anna's map! 1:23:19 * 11/30/2018 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yiw0VDXLvzY&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=3 4 S01E04 Episode 4 Evil is Everywhere - Scariest Dungeon Locations Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer Halloween 1:51:15 * 11/29/2018 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7MTFMIBWGtI&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=4 5 S01E05 Episode 5, Part 1 Rhennee & Map Update Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 1:29:30 * 11/29/2018 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hfokLNkB_ZM&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=5 6 S01E06 Episode 5, Part 2 Map Update Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 0:39:28 * 11/29/2018 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J__-Gjh5EpQ&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=6 7 S01E07 Episode 7 Ancient Empires & Melkot Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer Topic Brainstorming 2:33:59 * 11/29/2018 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kb4GJi157aA&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=7 8 S01E08 Episode 8 Heraldry Bryan Blumklotz Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 2:42:16 * 12/11/2018 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jx5xnFyIUsA&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=8 9 S01E09 Episode 9 Little bit of a Mish Mash - Cold things, Handout Maps, Named Dragons Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer Anna says its #10, is 1 missing? 2:15:30 * 01/15/2019 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=chR_z_z1FyA&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=9 11 S02E01 Ep 1 State of the Show, Races of Greyhawk, Fantasy Movies Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 1:59:48 * 02/19/2019 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-o4MfDyDuTI&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=10 12 S02E02 Ep 2 Calendar, Holidays in Greyhawk, Artifacts Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 2:24:12 * 02/19/2019 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IgXK5ZlUPmU&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=11 13 S02E03 Ep 3 Music, GaryCon Preparation, Campaign Ideas, Taxes Bards of Greyhawk Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 2:27:15 * 02/26/2019 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FQ_-l6yLUHQ&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS&index=12 14 S02E04 Ep 4 Pre-GaryCon, Deities Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 15 S02E05 Ep 5 Post-GaryCon Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 16 S02E06 Ep 6 Bandit Kingdoms Casey Brown Anna B. Meyer Blues win Stanley Cup 17 S02E07 Ep 7 Carlos Lising Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 18 S02E08 Ep 8 GreyHawk Reborn! Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 19 S02E09 Ep 9 Greyhawk Shrines Blake Ryan Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer https://www.tribality.com/2019/04/24/greyhawk-shrines-i/ 20 S02E10 Ep 10 Kristoph Nolen Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 21 S03E01 Jay Scott Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 22 S03E02 Bryan Blumklotz Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 23 S03E03 Saltmarsh, Greyhawk Font Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 24 S03E04 Joe Bloch Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 25 S03E05 Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 26 S03E06 Tangents Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 27 S03E07 (Piazo) Russ Taylor Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 28 S03E08 Back from GenCon Jay Scott Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 29 S03E09 Adventuring in Greyhawk locations (Adventure Paths), Secrets of Blackmoor Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer