Legends & Lore: Difference between revisions

From Greyhawk Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m Formatting and reformatting
m Episode List: Formatting and Reformatting
Line 41: Line 41:
! style="width: 05%"| Episode #
! style="width: 05%"| Episode #
! style="width: 45%"| Title and Topic(s)
! style="width: 45%"| Title and Topic(s)
! style="width: 12%"| Guest(s)
! style="width: 14%"| Guest(s)
! style="width: 23%"| Hosts
! style="width: 21%"| Hosts
! style="width: 10%"| Notes
! style="width: 10%"| Notes
! style="width: 05%"| Time
! style="width: 05%"| Time
Line 53: Line 53:
| 3||S1 Ep03: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yiw0VDXLvzY&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Maps & Sea of Dust]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||How to get on Anna's  map!||1:23:19||11/30/2018
| 3||S1 Ep03: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yiw0VDXLvzY&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Maps & Sea of Dust]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||How to get on Anna's  map!||1:23:19||11/30/2018
|-
|-
| 4||S01E04: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7MTFMIBWGtI&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Evil is Everywhere - Scariest Dungeon Locations]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||Halloween||1:51:15||11/29/2018
| 4||S1 Ep04: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7MTFMIBWGtI&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Evil is Everywhere - Scariest Dungeon Locations]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||Halloween||1:51:15||11/29/2018
|-
|-
| 5||S01E05, Pt.1: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hfokLNkB_ZM&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Rhennee & Map Update]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||1:29:30||11/29/2018
| 5||S1 Ep05, Pt.1: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hfokLNkB_ZM&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Rhennee & Map Update]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||1:29:30||11/29/2018
|-
|-
| 5||S01E05, Pt.2: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J__-Gjh5EpQ&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Map Update]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||0:39:28||11/29/2018
| 5||S1 Ep05, Pt.2: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J__-Gjh5EpQ&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Map Update]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||0:39:28||11/29/2018
|-
|-
| 6||S01E06: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BuyE3vdpavg&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS ]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||0:39:28||11/29/2018
| 6||S1 Ep06: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BuyE3vdpavg&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS ]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||0:39:28||11/29/2018
|-
|-
| 7||S01E07 Episode 7: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kb4GJi157aA&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Ancient Empires & Melkot]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||Topic Brainstorming||2:33:59||11/29/2018
| 7||S1 Ep07: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kb4GJi157aA&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Ancient Empires & Melkot]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||Topic Brainstorming||2:33:59||11/29/2018
|-
|-
| 8||S01E08 pisode 8: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jx5xnFyIUsA&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Heraldry]||Bryan Blumklotz||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||2:42:16||12/11/2018
| 8||S1 Ep08: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jx5xnFyIUsA&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Heraldry]||Bryan Blumklotz||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||2:42:16||12/11/2018
|-
|-
| 9||S01E09 Episode 9: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=chR_z_z1FyA&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Little bit of a Mish Mash - Cold things, Handout Maps, Named Dragons]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||2:15:30||01/15/2019
| 9||S1 Ep09: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=chR_z_z1FyA&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Little bit of a Mish Mash - Cold things, Handout Maps, Named Dragons]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||2:15:30||01/15/2019
|-
|-
| 11||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-o4MfDyDuTI&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS S02E01] Ep 1: State of the Show, Races of Greyhawk, Fantasy Movies||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||1:59:48||02/19/2019
| 11||S2 Ep01: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-o4MfDyDuTI&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS State of the Show, Races of Greyhawk, Fantasy Movies]||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||1:59:48||02/19/2019
|-
|-
| 12||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IgXK5ZlUPmU&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS S02E02] Ep 2: Calendar, Holidays in Greyhawk, Artifacts||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||2:24:12||02/19/2019
| 12||S2 Ep02: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IgXK5ZlUPmU&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Calendar, Holidays in Greyhawk, Artifact]s||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||2:24:12||02/19/2019
|-
|-
| 13||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FQ_-l6yLUHQ&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS S02E03] Ep 3: Music, GaryCon Preparation,  Campaign Ideas, Taxes||Bards of Greyhawk ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||2:27:15||02/26/2019
| 13||S2 Ep03: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FQ_-l6yLUHQ&list=PLq3rHBP6tfuTjkt3Z_2HyPh_yyht6j_JS Music, GaryCon Preparation,  Campaign Ideas, Taxes]||Bards of Greyhawk ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||2:27:15||02/26/2019
|-
|-
| 14||S02E04 Ep 4: Pre-GaryCon, Deities||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
| 14||S2 Ep04: Pre-GaryCon, Deities||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
|-
|-
| 15||S02E05 Ep 5: Post-GaryCon||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||
| 15||S2 Ep05: Post-GaryCon||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||
|-
|-
| 16||S02E06 Ep 6: Bandit Kingdoms ||Casey Brown||Anna B. Meyer||Blues win Stanley Cup|||||
| 16||S2 Ep06: Bandit Kingdoms ||Casey Brown||Anna B. Meyer||Blues win Stanley Cup|||||
|-
|-
| 17||S02E07 Ep 7||Carlos Lising||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
| 17||S2 Ep07: ||Carlos Lising||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
|-
|-
| 18||S02E08 Ep 8: GreyHawk Reborn!  ||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
| 18||S2 Ep08: GreyHawk Reborn!  ||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
|-
|-
| 19||S02E09 Ep 9: Greyhawk Shrines||Blake Ryan ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||[https://www.tribality.com/2019/04/24/greyhawk-shrines-i/ Tribality article]|
| 19||S2 Ep09: Greyhawk Shrines||Blake Ryan ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||[https://www.tribality.com/2019/04/24/greyhawk-shrines-i/ Tribality article]|
|-
|-
| 20||S02E10 Ep 10: Season Finale!||Kristoph Nolen||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||
| 20||S2 Ep10: Season Finale!||Kristoph Nolen||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer||||||
|-
|-
| 21||S03E01||Jay Scott||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
| 21||S3 Ep01:||Jay Scott||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
|-
|-
| 22||S03E02||Bryan Blumklotz||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
| 22||S3 Ep02||Bryan Blumklotz||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
|-
|-
| 23||S03E03 Saltmarsh, Greyhawk Font||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||
| 23||S3 Ep03 Saltmarsh, Greyhawk Font||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
|-
|-
| 24||S03E04||Joe Bloch||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
| 24||S3 Ep04||Joe Bloch||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
|-
|-
| 25||S03E05||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
| 25||S3 Ep05||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
|-
|-
| 26||S03E06||Tangents||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
| 26||S3 Ep06||Tangents||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|| || ||
|-
|-
| 27||S03E07 (Piazo)||Russ Taylor ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
| 27||S3 Ep07: (Piazo)||Russ Taylor ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|| || ||
|-
|-
| 28||S03E08 Back from GenCon||Jay Scott||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
| 28||S3 Ep08: Back from GenCon||Jay Scott||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
|-
|-
| 29||S03E09 Adventuring in Greyhawk locations (Adventure Paths), Secrets of Blackmoor||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
| 29||S3 Ep09: Adventuring in Greyhawk locations (Adventure Paths), Secrets of Blackmoor||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer|||||||
|-
|-
| 30 |||||||||||||
| 30||S4 Ep01: Undead of the Flanaess||Allan T. "grodog" Grohe Jr.||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott|||||||
|-
| 31||S4 Ep02: Write your own Greyhawk Adventure||Carlos Lising||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott|| || ||
|-
| 32||S4 Ep03: Knighthoods of Greyhawk||||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott|| || ||
|-
| 33||S4 Ep04: Saltmarsh, Then & Now|| ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott || || ||
|-
| 34||S4 Ep05: New Year - Time, Calendar, & Festivals of Greyhawk|| ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott || || ||
|-
| 35||S4 Ep06: Living Greyhawk|| ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott|| || ||
|-
| 36||Geography & Classic Locations || ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott|| || ||
|-
| 37||Geography & Classic Locations || ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott|| || ||
|-
| 38||Living Greyhawk, Another Look || ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott|| || ||
|-
| 39||Grognard's Greyhawk in 5E! ||Joseph Bloch||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott || || ||
|-
| 40||Geography & Classic Locations || ||Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott|| || ||
|-
|-
| ... |||||||||||||
| ... |||||||||||||
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:18, 10 May 2021

Greyhawk Source
Legends & Lore
Season 1 title screen for Legends & Lore (2018).
Type: Talk show
Author(s): Anna Meyer, Mike Bridges, Jay Scott
First Published: October 11, 2018
Class: Unofficial

Legends & Lore is a Greyhawk talk show exploring the lore and geography of World of Greyhawk™, D&D's original game world. The show is livestreamed on Twitch.tv and is archived afterward to Youtube.

History

The show began in October 2018 on The Greyhawk Channel (by "DM Shane"), hosted by Anna Meyer and Mike Bridges It ran for three seasons.

In 2019, with the beginning of Season 4, the show moved to the Lord Gosumba Channel and began being produced/co-hosted by Jay Scott.

Beginning with episode 36, the "season" format was dropped and as the show continued only total episode numbers were counted.

References

Citations

Bibliography

Bridges, Mike, Anna Meyer, Jay Scott. Legends & Lore. 2018-2021. Available Online

Episode List

Episode # Title and Topic(s) Guest(s) Hosts Notes Time Date (Youtube)
1 S1 Ep01: Premiere: Introductions, Geography Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 2:00:25 10/11/2018
2 S1 Ep02: Greyhawk Primer - Geeting a Campaign Started Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 1:18:10 10/12/2018
3 S1 Ep03: Maps & Sea of Dust Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer How to get on Anna's map! 1:23:19 11/30/2018
4 S1 Ep04: Evil is Everywhere - Scariest Dungeon Locations Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer Halloween 1:51:15 11/29/2018
5 S1 Ep05, Pt.1: Rhennee & Map Update Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 1:29:30 11/29/2018
5 S1 Ep05, Pt.2: Map Update Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 0:39:28 11/29/2018
6 S1 Ep06: [1] Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 0:39:28 11/29/2018
7 S1 Ep07: Ancient Empires & Melkot Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer Topic Brainstorming 2:33:59 11/29/2018
8 S1 Ep08: Heraldry Bryan Blumklotz Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 2:42:16 12/11/2018
9 S1 Ep09: Little bit of a Mish Mash - Cold things, Handout Maps, Named Dragons Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 2:15:30 01/15/2019
11 S2 Ep01: State of the Show, Races of Greyhawk, Fantasy Movies Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 1:59:48 02/19/2019
12 S2 Ep02: Calendar, Holidays in Greyhawk, Artifacts Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 2:24:12 02/19/2019
13 S2 Ep03: Music, GaryCon Preparation, Campaign Ideas, Taxes Bards of Greyhawk Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer 2:27:15 02/26/2019
14 S2 Ep04: Pre-GaryCon, Deities Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
15 S2 Ep05: Post-GaryCon Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
16 S2 Ep06: Bandit Kingdoms Casey Brown Anna B. Meyer Blues win Stanley Cup
17 S2 Ep07: Carlos Lising Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
18 S2 Ep08: GreyHawk Reborn! Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
19 S2 Ep09: Greyhawk Shrines Blake Ryan Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
20 S2 Ep10: Season Finale! Kristoph Nolen Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
21 S3 Ep01: Jay Scott Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
22 S3 Ep02 Bryan Blumklotz Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
23 S3 Ep03 Saltmarsh, Greyhawk Font Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
24 S3 Ep04 Joe Bloch Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
25 S3 Ep05 Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
26 S3 Ep06 Tangents Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
27 S3 Ep07: (Piazo) Russ Taylor Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
28 S3 Ep08: Back from GenCon Jay Scott Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
29 S3 Ep09: Adventuring in Greyhawk locations (Adventure Paths), Secrets of Blackmoor Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer
30 S4 Ep01: Undead of the Flanaess Allan T. "grodog" Grohe Jr. Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott
31 S4 Ep02: Write your own Greyhawk Adventure Carlos Lising Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott
32 S4 Ep03: Knighthoods of Greyhawk Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott
33 S4 Ep04: Saltmarsh, Then & Now Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott
34 S4 Ep05: New Year - Time, Calendar, & Festivals of Greyhawk Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott
35 S4 Ep06: Living Greyhawk Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott
36 Geography & Classic Locations Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott
37 Geography & Classic Locations Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott
38 Living Greyhawk, Another Look Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott
39 Grognard's Greyhawk in 5E! Joseph Bloch Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott
40 Geography & Classic Locations Mike Bridges, Anna B. Meyer, Jay Scott
...