Template:Refbox-Greyhawk-Calendar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Abra Saghast (talk | contribs) removing Festivals from "Months", removing non-canon holidays |
Abra Saghast (talk | contribs) adding "Solar Events" row; formatting first column |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<includeonly>{|class="wikitable" | <includeonly>{|class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="2" style="border: 0"|'''[[Greyhawk Calendar]]''' | !colspan="2" style="text-align:left; border: 0"|'''[[Greyhawk Calendar]]''' | ||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Days | ! scope="row"| Days | ||
|[[Starday]] • [[Sunday]] • [[Moonday]] • [[Godsday]] • [[Waterday]] • [[Earthday]] • [[Freeday]] | |[[Starday]] • [[Sunday]] • [[Moonday]] • [[Godsday]] • [[Waterday]] • [[Earthday]] • [[Freeday]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Months | ! scope="row"| Months | ||
|[[Fireseek]] • [[Readying]] • [[Coldeven]] • [[Planting]] • [[Flocktime]] • [[Wealsun]] • [[Reaping]] • [[Goodmonth]] • [[Harvester]] • [[Patchwall]] • [[Ready'reat]] • [[Sunsebb]] | |[[Fireseek]] • [[Readying]] • [[Coldeven]] • [[Planting]] • [[Flocktime]] • [[Wealsun]] • [[Reaping]] • [[Goodmonth]] • [[Harvester]] • [[Patchwall]] • [[Ready'reat]] • [[Sunsebb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Festivals | ! scope="row"| Festivals | ||
|[[Needfest]] • [[Growfest]] • [[Richfest]] • [[Brewfest]] | |[[Needfest]] • [[Growfest]] • [[Richfest]] • [[Brewfest]] | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="width: 90px;" | Solar events | |||
|[[Spring equinox]], [[Summer solstice]], [[Autumnal equinox]], [[Winter solstice]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Holidays | ! scope="row"| Holidays | ||
|[[Bellringer's Feast]] • [[Beory's Day]] • [[Blood Moon Festival]] • [[Feast of Fools]] • [[Feast of Wenta]] • [[Festival of the Blinding Light]] • [[Festival of Saint Bane]] • [[King's Festival]] • [[Loggers' Fests]] • [[Midsummer's Day]] • [[Midwinter Night]] • [[Mines's Fairs]] • [[Saint Cuthbert's Day]] • [[Sotillion's Day]] • [[Trapper's Rendezvous]] • | |[[Bellringer's Feast]] • [[Beory's Day]] • [[Blood Moon Festival]] • [[Feast of Fools]] • [[Feast of Wenta]] • [[Festival of the Blinding Light]] • [[Festival of Saint Bane]] • [[King's Festival]] • [[Loggers' Fests]] • [[Midsummer's Day]] • [[Midwinter Night]] • [[Mines's Fairs]] • [[Saint Cuthbert's Day]] • [[Sotillion's Day]] • [[Trapper's Rendezvous]] • | ||
|}</includeonly><noinclude> | |}</includeonly><noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 20:19, 3 May 2024
This template is used to place a reference box at the end of pages relating to the widely used Common Year calendar of Greyhawk.
Usage
To place this reference box at the end of an article, copy the code below, and place it at the end of a page, just before any Categories.
{{Refbox-Greyhawk-Calendar}}
Example
| Greyhawk Calendar | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Days | Starday • Sunday • Moonday • Godsday • Waterday • Earthday • Freeday | ||
| Months | Fireseek • Readying • Coldeven • Planting • Flocktime • Wealsun • Reaping • Goodmonth • Harvester • Patchwall • Ready'reat • Sunsebb | ||
| Festivals | Needfest • Growfest • Richfest • Brewfest | ||
| Solar events | Spring equinox, Summer solstice, Autumnal equinox, Winter solstice | ||
| Holidays | Bellringer's Feast • Beory's Day • Blood Moon Festival • Feast of Fools • Feast of Wenta • Festival of the Blinding Light • Festival of Saint Bane • King's Festival • Loggers' Fests • Midsummer's Day • Midwinter Night • Mines's Fairs • Saint Cuthbert's Day • Sotillion's Day • Trapper's Rendezvous • | ||