Living Greyhawk:Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Greyhawk Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m ... fiddling with formatting and such - corrected campaign end year.
Line 5: Line 5:
| colspan="2" | <p style="text-align: center"><!-- {{Quote|''A good quote goes here''}} --></p>
| colspan="2" | <p style="text-align: center"><!-- {{Quote|''A good quote goes here''}} --></p>


<p style="text-align: center; font-size: 1.2em;">Welcome to the '''Living Greyhawk Portal''', a guide to the most successful ''Living'' campaign from [[Wizards of the Coast]].<br />
<p style="text-align: center; font-size: 1.2em;">Welcome to the '''Living Greyhawk Portal''', a guide to the most successful, nationwide ''Living'' campaign from [[Wizards of the Coast]].<br />
<small><small>Tens of thousands of Greyhawk fans worldwide participated in this [[RPGA]] campaign which ran from '00 to '08.</small></small></p>
<small>Tens of thousands of Greyhawk fans worldwide participated in this [[RPGA]] campaign which ran from '00 to '08.</small></p>
|-
|-
| colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style=" border: 1px solid black; background: papayawhip; margin-bottom: 5px;" | <div align="center">'''Portals:''' [[Living Greyhawk:Portal:Adventuring Companies|Adventuring Companies]] • [[Portal:Deities|Deities]] • [[Portal:Geography|Geography]] • [[Portal:History|History]] • [[Portal:Magic|Magic]] • [[Portal:Novels|Novels]] • [[Portal:Prestige Classes|Prestige Classes]] • [[Portal:Sourcebooks|Sourcebooks]]</div>
| colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style=" border: 1px solid black; background: papayawhip; margin-bottom: 5px;" | <div align="center">'''Portals:''' [[Living Greyhawk:Portal:Adventuring Companies|Adventuring Companies]] • [[Portal:Deities|Deities]] • [[Portal:Geography|Geography]] • [[Portal:History|History]] • [[Portal:Magic|Magic]] • [[Portal:Novels|Novels]] • [[Portal:Prestige Classes|Prestige Classes]] • [[Portal:Sourcebooks|Sourcebooks]]</div>
|-
| class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | [[Living Greyhawk|'''About the ''Living Greyhawk'' campaign''']]
| class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | [[:Category:Living Greyhawk|'''All wiki articles with Living Greyhawk content''']]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style="border: 1px solid black; background: papayawhip; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; margin-bottom: 5px;" |  {{LG:Main Page/LG Regions}}
| colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style="border: 1px solid black; background: papayawhip; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; margin-bottom: 5px;" |  {{LG:Main Page/LG Regions}}

Revision as of 07:24, 14 August 2024