Living Greyhawk:Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Abra Saghast (talk | contribs) m ... fiddling with formatting and such - corrected campaign end year. |
Abra Saghast (talk | contribs) adding wikilink to Category:Living Greyhawk and Living Greyhawk |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| colspan="2" | <p style="text-align: center"><!-- {{Quote|''A good quote goes here''}} --></p> | | colspan="2" | <p style="text-align: center"><!-- {{Quote|''A good quote goes here''}} --></p> | ||
<p style="text-align: center; font-size: 1.2em;">Welcome to the '''Living Greyhawk Portal''', a guide to the most successful ''Living'' campaign from [[Wizards of the Coast]].<br /> | <p style="text-align: center; font-size: 1.2em;">Welcome to the '''Living Greyhawk Portal''', a guide to the most successful, nationwide ''Living'' campaign from [[Wizards of the Coast]].<br /> | ||
<small>Tens of thousands of Greyhawk fans worldwide participated in this [[RPGA]] campaign which ran from '00 to '08.</small></p> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style=" border: 1px solid black; background: papayawhip; margin-bottom: 5px;" | <div align="center">'''Portals:''' [[Living Greyhawk:Portal:Adventuring Companies|Adventuring Companies]] • [[Portal:Deities|Deities]] • [[Portal:Geography|Geography]] • [[Portal:History|History]] • [[Portal:Magic|Magic]] • [[Portal:Novels|Novels]] • [[Portal:Prestige Classes|Prestige Classes]] • [[Portal:Sourcebooks|Sourcebooks]]</div> | | colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style=" border: 1px solid black; background: papayawhip; margin-bottom: 5px;" | <div align="center">'''Portals:''' [[Living Greyhawk:Portal:Adventuring Companies|Adventuring Companies]] • [[Portal:Deities|Deities]] • [[Portal:Geography|Geography]] • [[Portal:History|History]] • [[Portal:Magic|Magic]] • [[Portal:Novels|Novels]] • [[Portal:Prestige Classes|Prestige Classes]] • [[Portal:Sourcebooks|Sourcebooks]]</div> | ||
|- | |||
| class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | [[Living Greyhawk|'''About the ''Living Greyhawk'' campaign''']] | |||
| class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | [[:Category:Living Greyhawk|'''All wiki articles with Living Greyhawk content''']] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style="border: 1px solid black; background: papayawhip; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; margin-bottom: 5px;" | {{LG:Main Page/LG Regions}} | | colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style="border: 1px solid black; background: papayawhip; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; margin-bottom: 5px;" | {{LG:Main Page/LG Regions}} | ||
Revision as of 07:24, 14 August 2024
![]() | |
|
Welcome to the Living Greyhawk Portal, a guide to the most successful, nationwide Living campaign from Wizards of the Coast. | |
Portals: Adventuring Companies • Deities • Geography • History • Magic • Novels • Prestige Classes • Sourcebooks
| |
| About the Living Greyhawk campaign | All wiki articles with Living Greyhawk content |
| Template:LG:Main Page/LG Regions | |
| Template:LG:Main Page/Recent Events | Template:LG:Main Page/Getting Started |
| Template:LG:Main Page/Campaign Documents | Template:LG:Main Page/Campaign Staff |
| Template:LG:Main Page/What is LG | |
