Portal:Legends of Greyhawk: Difference between revisions

From Greyhawk Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m Only "Citations" are needed, really.
formatting and font; adding disclaimer
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Legends of Greyhawk''' (also called "'''LoG'''") is a massively shared organized-play campaign set in the {{smallcaps|World of Greyhawk}}™ and launched in 2025.<ref name=announcement>{{cite web |first=Chris |last=Tulach | authorlink=Chris Tulach |title=MagicCon: Chicago and Legends of Greyhawk |url=https://www.dndbeyond.com/posts/1864-magiccon-chicago-and-legends-of-greyhawk |format= |work=D&D Beyond |publisher=WotC |date=December 2, 2024 |dateformat= |accessdate=8 March 2025 |language=En-US }}</ref>  In December 2024, Wizards of the Coast announced ''Legends of Greyhawk'' as a new convention campaign which would debut at MagicCon: Chicago in February 2025.<ref name=announcement />
{{TOC navbar}}'''Legends of Greyhawk''' (also called "'''LoG'''") is a massively shared organized-play campaign set in the {{smallcaps|World of Greyhawk}}™ and launched in 2025.<ref name=announcement>{{cite web |first=Chris |last=Tulach | authorlink=Chris Tulach |title=MagicCon: Chicago and Legends of Greyhawk |url=https://www.dndbeyond.com/posts/1864-magiccon-chicago-and-legends-of-greyhawk |format= |work=D&D Beyond |publisher=WotC |date=December 2, 2024 |dateformat= |accessdate=8 March 2025 |language=En-US }}</ref>  In December 2024, Wizards of the Coast announced ''Legends of Greyhawk'' as a new convention campaign which would debut at MagicCon: Chicago in February 2025.<ref name=announcement />
__NOEDITSECTION__ __NOTOC__
__NOEDITSECTION__ __NOTOC__
{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" align="center" width="95%" style="background: navajowhite; color:black; border: 2px groove sienna; -moz-border-radius:15px;"  
{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" align="none" width="65%" style="background: navajowhite; color:black; border: 2px groove sienna; -moz-border-radius:15px;"  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | [[File:LoGlogo.png|center]]
| colspan="2" | [[File:LoGlogo.png|center]]
Line 7: Line 7:
| colspan="2" | <p style="text-align: center"><!-- {{Quote|''A good quote goes here''}} --></p>
| colspan="2" | <p style="text-align: center"><!-- {{Quote|''A good quote goes here''}} --></p>


<p style="text-align: center; font-size: 1.2em;">Welcome to the '''Legends of Greyhawk Portal''', a guide to the nationwide organized play campaign from [[Wizards of the Coast]].<br />
<p style="text-align: center; font-size: 1.2em;">Welcome to the ''Great Library'' wiki '''Legends of Greyhawk Portal''', a guide to the nationwide organized play campaign from [[Wizards of the Coast]].<br />
<small>Tens of thousands of Greyhawk fans worldwide participate in this campaign at conventions, and online Virtual D&D Weekends.</small></p>
<small>Thousands of Greyhawk fans worldwide participate in this campaign at conventions and online.<br /></p>
|-
|-
| colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style=" border: 1px solid black; background: papayawhip; margin-bottom: 5px;" | <div align="center">'''Portals:''' [[Legends of Greyhawk:Portal:Adventuring Companies|Adventuring Companies]] • [[Portal:Deities|Deities]] • [[Portal:Geography|Geography]] • [[Portal:History|History]] • [[Portal:Magic|Magic]] • [[Portal:Novels|Novels]] • [[Portal:Prestige Classes|Prestige Classes]] • [[Portal:Sourcebooks|Sourcebooks]]</div>
| colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style=" border: 1px solid black; background: papayawhip; margin-bottom: 5px;" | <div align="center">'''Portals:''' [[Legends of Greyhawk:Portal:Adventuring Companies|Adventuring Companies]] • [[Portal:Deities|Deities]] • [[Portal:Geography|Geography]] • [[Portal:History|History]] • [[Portal:Magic|Magic]] • [[Portal:Novels|Novels]] • [[Portal:Prestige Classes|Prestige Classes]] • [[Portal:Sourcebooks|Sourcebooks]]</div>
|-
|-
| class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | [[Legends of Greyhawk|'''About the ''Legends of Greyhawk'' campaign''']]
| class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | [[LoG:About|'''About the ''Legends of Greyhawk'' campaign''']]
| class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | [[:Category:Legends of Greyhawk|'''All wiki articles with Legends of Greyhawk content''']]
| class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | [[:Category:Legends of Greyhawk|'''All wiki articles with Legends of Greyhawk content''']]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style="border: 1px solid black; background: papayawhip; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; margin-bottom: 5px;" |  [[LoG:Regions]]
| colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style="border: 1px solid black; background: papayawhip; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; margin-bottom: 5px;" |  '''[[LoG:Regions|Regions]]'''
|-
|-
| class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | [[LoG:Events]]
| class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | '''[[LoG:Events|Events]]'''
| width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | [[LoG:Getting Started]]
| width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | '''[[LoG:Getting Started|Getting Started]]''' (Character creation)
|-
|-
| class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | [[LoG:Campaign Documents]]
| class="MainPageLeft" width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | '''[[LoG:Campaign Documents|Campaign Documents]]'''
| width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | [[LoG:Campaign Staff]]
| width="50%" valign="top" style="border: 1px solid black; padding: .5em 1em; margin: 1em; background-color: papayawhip;" | '''[[LoG:Campaign Staff|Campaign Staff]]'''
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="padding:0.5em; margin-top:1em; background-color:papayawhip; border:2px solid #C6C9DD;" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="5" | [[LoG:About]]
| colspan="2" style="padding:0.5em; margin-top:1em; background-color:papayawhip; border:2px solid #C6C9DD;" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="5" |  
|-
|colspan="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style="font-size: 0.7em; border:; background: ; padding: ; margin: ; margin-bottom: ;" | The ''Great Library of Greyhawk'' wiki is not affiliated with the administration of "Legends of Greyhawk", and is a fan site collecting information about the campaign for archival purposes.</small></small></small></p>
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 18:43, 1 September 2025


Legends of Greyhawk (also called "LoG") is a massively shared organized-play campaign set in the World of Greyhawk™ and launched in 2025.[1] In December 2024, Wizards of the Coast announced Legends of Greyhawk as a new convention campaign which would debut at MagicCon: Chicago in February 2025.[1]

Welcome to the Great Library wiki Legends of Greyhawk Portal, a guide to the nationwide organized play campaign from Wizards of the Coast.
Thousands of Greyhawk fans worldwide participate in this campaign at conventions and online.

About the Legends of Greyhawk campaign All wiki articles with Legends of Greyhawk content
Regions
Events Getting Started (Character creation)
Campaign Documents Campaign Staff
The Great Library of Greyhawk wiki is not affiliated with the administration of "Legends of Greyhawk", and is a fan site collecting information about the campaign for archival purposes.

Citations

  1. a b Tulach, Chris. MagicCon: Chicago and Legends of Greyhawk (in En-US). D&D Beyond. WotC, December 2, 2024. Retrieved on 8 March 2025.